Admin

Our Staff

Administrators

 
Name Job Title
Leeane Turnbull Principal
Jennifer Knight Assistant Principal
Jairo Padilla Assistant Principal
George Korte Assistant Principal
Ann Bissell Coord Visual&Perform Arts Academy
Amy Schuiteboer School Improvement Specialist
Mark Harrison Student Activities Coordinator

Office Staff

 
Name Job Title
Michele Bender Office Manager
Teresa VanOekel Bookkeeper
Connie Melvin Attendance
Debra Baumgardner Secretary
Alicia Valianos Secretary
Cheryl Staat Data Support Specialist
Sherry Spence Guidance Secretary
Connie Melvin Attendance Secretary

Guidance

 
Name Job Title
Robert Toran Guidance Dept Chair
Kathryn Kressel School Counselor
Nicole Levitt School Counselor
Taylor Mertz School Counselor
Chelisa Jackson Student Support Specialist
Amanda Wagley School Counselor
Kelsey Warren TCC Outreach Advisor
Alisha Zimba School Counselor
Amy Hall  Access Advisor

Clinic

 
Name Job Title
Jamie Mountain Nurse
Ellen Gill Nurse Assistant

Specialists

 
Name Job Title
Jennifer Blais Instructional Technology Specialist
Brian Meechan Gifted Resource Specialist
Lee Cooper Instructional Technology Specialist
Kristi Patton Library Media Specialist
Raeanne Roemmich Library / Media Asst
Stephanie Young Library Media Specialist

Business

 
Name Job Title
Hope Costanza Marketing Ed Teacher
Lloyd Deloatch Business Ed Teacher
Tracey Moore Business Ed Teacher

English

 
Name Job Title
Kimberly Baker English Teacher
Rachel Bly English Teacher
Summer Cozzens English Teacher
Victoria Finnegan-Copen English Teacher
Hollee Kessler English Teacher
Lacy Krell English Teacher
Robin Lusk-Stancil English Teacher
Victoria MaCoul English Teacher
Carly Monahan Literacy Teacher
Laura Pettay English Teacher
Heather Powers-Carasella English Teacher
Michelle Robusto-DeAtley English Teacher
Sharon Stellmach English Teacher
Kathleen Trace English Department Chair
Margaret Wilson AVID Instructor
Billie Wofford English Teacher

Family and Consumer Science

 
Name Job Title
Maureen Hampton Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Tonya Giddens Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Shirley Voloudakis Family & Consumer Science Department Chair

VPAA and Fine Arts

 
Name Job Title
Jessica Baker VPAA Instrumental Strand Instructor
Sharon Byrd VPAA Theatre Strand Instructor (Department Chair)
Katherine Flint VPAA Dance Strand Instructor
Jasmine Fountain VPAA Art Strand Instructor
Lynne German Fine Arts Vocal Instructor
Rick Kalinauskas VPAA Instrumental Instructor
Corbin Pinto VPAA Music Vocal Instructor
Erin Richburg VPAA Visual Arts Instructor
Amanda Smith Fine Art Visual Arts Instructor
Andrew Smith Director of Bands
Tamara Smith Fine Arts Theatre Instructor
Crista Vogt VPAA Theatre Strand Instructor
Ashley Whitlinger VPAA Dance Instructor

Health and PE

 
Name Job Title
Wendy Bowes Health & PE Department Chair
Chase Kyriacou Health & PE Teacher
John Murray Health & PE Teacher
Linda Newsome Health & PE Teacher
Morgan Nopper Health & PE Teacher
Shawn Wilson Health & PE Teacher

Mathematics

 
Name Job Title
Maria Flores Apape Math Teacher
Sonya Bennett Math Teacher
Jason Byzewski Math Teacher
Jessica Carlson Math Teacher
David Harrison Math Teacher
Jennifer Kavanek Math Teacher
Elizabeth Kress Math Department Chair
Janet Lighthart Math Teacher
Aryan Parsons Math Teacher
Wilbur Powell Math Teacher
Marilyn Rowell Math Teacher
Michael Sibelu Math Teacher
Margaret Sloan Math Teacher
Kirsten Trypuc Math Teacher
Lauren Ziluck Math Teacher

NJROTC

 
Name Job Title
Ronald McMiller Naval Science Department Chair
Timothius Robinson Naval Science Instructor

Science

 
Name Job Title
Charles Ballou Science Teacher
Peggy Burke Science Teacher
Patricia Cook Science Department Chair
Elizabeth Dupont Science Teacher
William Ferris Science Teacher
Ginny Gnadt Science Teacher
Cynthia Kube Science Teacher
Wesley Lacaze Science Teacher
Krista Lewis Science Teacher
Carol Macdonald Science Teacher
Mark McGee Science Teacher
Jennifer Thomas Science Teacher
Heather Williams Science Teacher

Social Studies

 
Name Job Title
Sarah Allen Social Studies Teacher
Stuart Callahan Social Studies Teacher
Sarah Clark Social Studies Teacher
Thomas Clouser Social Studies Teacher
Patrick Connolly Social Studies Teacher
Virginia Gnadt Social Studies Teacher
Zachary Johnson Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Mechling Social Studies Teacher
Raymond Obispo Social Studies Teacher
W Tabb Pearson Social Studies Department Chair
Veronica Ruiz Social Studies Teacher
Sara Scarborough Social Studies Teacher
Nicole Shannon Social Studies Teacher
Kristen Shows Social Studies Teacher
Michelle Sturgis Social Studies Teacher
Laura Tyler Social Studies Teacher
Rudy Van Oekel Social Studies Teacher

Special Education

 
Name Job Title
Ambra Buffington Cross Categ - LD/ID Teacher
Hope Donnelly Cross Categ - ED/LD Teacher
Sarah Fernheimer Intellectual Disability 2 Teacher
Richard Hudak Spec Learn Disabilities Teacher
Sonya McGee Cross Categ - LD/ID Teacher
Summer Pallette Cross Categ - LD/ID Teacher
Victoria Sachar-Milosevich Cross Categ - LD/ID Teacher
Kristi Sundstrom Cross Categ - ED/LD Teacher
Alexandra Szilassy Cross Categ - ED/LD/ID Teacher (Department Chair)
Matthew Terry Cross Categ - ED/LD/ID Teacher
Amanda Whitby Intellectual Disability 1 Teacher
Tammy Young Emotional Disability Teacher

Tech Ed

 
Name Job Title
Jason Borte Technology Ed Teacher

World Languages

 
Name Job Title
Nora Benedict World Languages Teacher
Leah Donohue World Languages Department Chair
Julie Ezell World Languages Teacher
Craig Griffith World Languages Teacher
Theresa Gonzalez World Languages Teacher
John Mueller World Languages Teacher
Bianca Penny-Harley World Languages Teacher
Ashley Peterson World Languages Teacher
Sandra Wilson World Languages Teacher